City of Portland Agencies:
Portland Bureau of Planning & Sustainability:
Residential Infill Project Stakeholder Advisory Committee
- Alan DeLaTorre, Portland Comission on Disability; AARP
- Barbara Strunk, United Neighborhoods for Reform
- Danell Norby, Living Cully; Anti-Displacement PDX
- David Sweet, Central Northeast Neighbors
- Douglas MacLeod, Home Builders Association (HBA) of Metropolitan Portland
- Douglas Reed, East Portland Neighborhood Office
- Eli Spevak, Orange Splot LLC
- Emily Kemper, Residential and Manufactured Structures Board; CLEAResult
- Eric Thompson, Home Builders Association (HBA) of Metropolitan Portland
- Garlynn Woodsong, Concordia Neighborhood Association; Northeast Coalition of Neighborhoods
- Jim Gorter, Southwest Neighbors, Inc
- John Hasenberg, Oregon Remodelers Association
- Linda Bauer, East Portland Action Plan
- Maggie McGann, Habitat for Humanity
- Marshall Johnson, Energy Trust of Oregon
- Mary Kyle McCardy, 1000 Friends of Oregon
- Michael Molinaro, Southeast Uplift
- Mike Mitchoff, Portland Houseworks; Home Builders Association (HBA) of Metropolitan Portland
- Rick Michaelson, Neighbors West/Northwest
- Rod Merrick, Merrick Architcture Planning; Eastmoreland Neighborhood Association
- Sarah Cantine, Boise Neigbhorhod Association; Scott Edwards Architecture
- Tatiana Xenelis-Mendoza, North Portland Neighborhood Services; Portsmouth Neighborhood Association
- Teresa St Martin, Planning and Sustainability Commission
- Vic Remmers, Everett Custom Homes; Home Builders Association (HBA) of Metropolitan Portland
Planing and Sustainability Commission
- Katherine Schultz (Chair), Architect, GBD Architects
- André Baugh (Vice Chair), Consultant, Group AGB Ltd
- Chris Smith (Vice Chair), Interactive Marketing, Xerox
- Jeff Bachrach, Attorney, Bachrach Law
- Mike Houck, Executive Director, Urban Greenspaces Institute
- Katie Larsell, Executive Director, Oregon Unitarian Universalist Voices for Justice
- Gary Oxman, Chief Health Officer, Multnomah County (retired)
- Michelle Rudd, Land Use Attorney, Stoel Rives
- Eli Spevak, Owner, Orange Splot LLC
- Teresa St Martin, Windermere / EcoBroker
- Margaret Tallmadge, Coalition of Communities of Color
Central City 2035 Advisory Group
- Ed Blackburn, Central City Concern
- Carl Talton, Portland Family of Funds
- Tom Shimota, Portland Business Alliance
- Andrew Frazier, Frazier Hunnicutt Financial
- Stuart Smith, Vestas
- Nancy Davis, Central City Families
- Chet Orloff, Oregon History Works
- Dr. Philip Wu, Kaiser Permanente
- Mike Houck, Urban Greenspaces Institute
- Andre Baugh & Michelle Rudd, Portland Planning Commission
- Nancy Stueber, Oregon Museum of Science and Industry
- Chet Orloff, Ethan Seltzer, Portland State University
- Stuart Smith, Goose Hollow Foothills League
- Amy Lewin, Hosford-Abernethy Neighborhood Development
- Scott Langley, Ashforth Pacific
- Brad Malsin, Beam Construction
- Craig Sweitzer, Urban Works Real Estate
- Rick Williams, Lloyd Transportation Management Association
- Mike McCulloch, Michael R Mcculloch Architecture LLC
Central City 2035 Steering Committee
- Mike Zokoych, Central Eastside Industrial Council
- Paddy Tillett, Zimmer Gunsul Frasca Architects
- Chet Orloff, Oregon History Works
- Michelle Rudd, Planning & Sustainability Commission
- Andre Baugh, Planning & Sustainability Commission
- Ethan Seltzer, PSU Urban Studies Program
- Amy Lewin, Hosford – Abernethy Neighborhood Development
- David Knowles, Former Planning Director / Transportation Planner
- Patricia Gardener, Pearl District Neighborhood Association
- Bernie Bottomly, Portland Business Alliance
- Wink Brooks, Urban Land Institute
- Jeff Miller, Travel Portland
- Erin Flynn, Portland State University
- Heather Hoell, Alliance of Portland Neighborhood Business Associations
- James McGrath, AIA Urban Design Panel
- Bill Scott, Small Business Owner
- Mary Wahl, Public-at-large
Central City 2035 West Quadrant Stakeholder Advisory Committee
- Blake Beanblossom, The Standard
- Doreen Binder, Transition Projects
- Catherine Ciarlo, CH2M Hill
- Hermann Colas, Jr., Colas Construction
- Ben Duncan, Multnomah County Health Equity Initiative
- Brian Emerick, Portland Historic Landmarks Commission
- Jessica Engelmann, Oregon Walks
- Jason Franklin, Portland State University
- Jeanne Galick, Willamette greenway advocate, South Portland resident
- Jim Gardner, South Portland Neighborhood Association
- Patricia Gardner, Pearl District Neighborhood Association
- Greg Goodman, Downtown Development Group
- Patrick Gortmaker, Old Town/Chinatown Community Association
- Jodi Guetzloe-Parker, Columbia Pacific Building Trades Council
- Sean Hubert, Central City Concern
- Cori Jacobs, Downtown Retail Advocate
- Michael Karnosh, Confederated Tribes of the Grande Ronde
- Tamara Kennedy-Hill, Travel Portland
- Nolan Leinhart, ZGF Architects
- Keith Liden, Portland Bicycle Advisory Committee
- Jeff Martens, CPUsage
- Marvin Mitchell, Julia West House; Downtown Neighborhood Association
- Anne Naito-Campbell, Civic activist and property owner
- John Petersen, Melvin Mark Capital Group
- Dan Petrusich, Portland Business Alliance
- Steve Pinger, Northwest District Association
- Valeria Ramirez, Portland Opera
- John Russell, Russell Development Co, Inc.
- Bob Sallinger, Portland Audubon Society
- Katherine Schultz, GBD Architects and Planning and Sustainability Commission
- Mary Valeant, Goose Hollow Foothills League
- Karen Williams, Carroll Investments
- Jane Yang, NW Natural
Central City 2035 SE Quadrant Stakeholder Advisory Committee
- Bruce Burns, Burns Brothers
- Paul Carlson, OMSI
- Farhad Ghafarzade, Green Drop Garage
- Leah Greenwood, REACH
- Bob Hanks, PCC Climb Center
- Don Hanson, Planning and Sustainability Commission
- Bill Hart, Carleton Hart Architects
- Deek Heykamp, Next Adventure
- Stacy Johnson, Brooklyn Action Corps
- Lillian Karabaic, Pedestrian Advisory Committee
- Debbie Kitchin, Central Eastside Industrial Council
- Susan Lindsay, Buckman Community Association
- Lori Livingston, Transfer Online
- David Lorati, School Specialty Supply
- Juliana Lukasik, @Large Films
- Jonathan Malsin, Beam Development
- Rick Michaelson, Bosco Milligian Foundation
- David Nemarnick, Pacific Coast Fruit
- Skip Newberry, Technology Association of Oregon
- Ben Ngan, Nevue Ngan Associates
- Susan Pearce, Hosford-Abernethy Neighborhood Development
- Valeria Ramirez, Portland Opera
- Steve Russell, Kerns Neighborhood Association
- Shawn Small, Ruckus Composites
- Romeo Sosa, VOZ Workers Rights
- Peter Stark, Central Eastside Industrial Council
- Carrie Strickland, Works Partnership
- Michael Tevis, Intrinsic Ventures
- Travis Williams, Willamette Riverkeeper
- Daniel Yates, Portland Spirit
Central City 2035 N/NE Quadrant Stakeholder Advisory Committee
- Sean Hubert, Central City Concern
- William Ruff, LRS Architects
- Wayne Kingsley, Central Eastside Industrial Council
- Gary Marschke, N/NE Business Association
- Eric Lovell, Lower Albina Council
- Malina Downey, UPS
- Midge Purcell, Urban League of Portland
- Pauline Bradford, Interstate Urban Renewal Advisory Committee; Northeast Coalition of Neighbors
- Bob Sallinger, Audubon Society of Portland
- Cynthia Gomez, Latino Network
- Heidi Guenin, Upstream Public Health
- Jodi Parker, Building Trades
- Wanda Rosenbarger, Lloyd Center
- Gary Warren, Lloyd Community Association
- Carol Gossett, Sullivan’s Gulch Neighborhood Association
- Mike Warwick, Elliot Neighborhood Association
- Dean Gisvold, Irvington Neighborhood Association
- Wade Lange, Langley Investments
- Justin Zeulner, Trail Blazers/Portland Arena Management
- Daniel Deutsch, Alora Development
- Matt Arnold, Bicycle Advisory Committee
- Owen Ronchelli, Lloyd Transportation Management Association
- Phil Selinger, Willamette Pedestrian Coalition
- Tracy Whalen, Portland Freight Advisory Committee
- Brock A. Nelson, Union Pacific Railroad
- Debra Dunn, Oregon Trucking Assoc. and OR Freight Advisory Committee
- Lloyd Lindley, American Institute of Architects Portland/American Society of Landscape Architects Portland
Portland Housing Bureau:
Inclusionary Housing Program Development Panel of Experts
- Shannon Callahan, Office of Commissioner Saltzman
- Matthew Tschabold, Portland Housing Bureau
- Sarah Zahn, Portland Housing Advisory Commission; Gerding Edlen
- Dike Dame, Portland Housing Advisory Commission; Williams and Dame Development
- Dr. Lisa Bates, Portland State University
- Dr. Ronald Lehr, KeyBanc Capital Markets Inc.
- Amanda Saul, Enterprise Community Partners
- Vivian Satterfield, OPAL PDX
- Margaret Tallmadge, Coalition of Communities of Color; Portland Planning and Sustainability Commission
- Eric Cress, Urban Development + Partners
- Greg Goodman, Downtown Development Group; Portland Business Alliance
- Kira Cador, Rembold Companies
- Nolan Lienhardt, ZGF, 1,000 Friends of Oregon
Portland Housing Advisory Commission
- Sarah Zahn (executive committee), Gerding Edlen
- Dike Dame (executive committee), Williams and Dame Development
- Elisa Harrigan (executive committee), Meyer Memorial Trust
- Amy Anderson, Cascadia Behavioral Healthcare Housing; Multnomah County Health Department; Health Share’s Community Advisory Council; Portland Commission on Disability; Multnomah County Mental Health and Substance Abuse Advisory Council
- Betty Dominguez, Home Forward
- Cobi Lewis, Wells Fargo
- Daniel Steffey, retired, Guardian Real Estate Services
- Jean DeMaster, retired, Human Solutions
- Maxine Fitzpatrick, Portland Community Reinvestment Initiatives, Inc.
- Nate McCoy, National Association of Minority Contractors – Oregon Chapter
- Stephen Green, Albina Community Bank
- Tom Brenneke, Guardian Real Estate Services
- Wayne Miya, Our House of Portland
N/NE Neighborhood Housing Strategy Community Oversight Committee
- Bishop Steven Holt, International Fellowship Family
- Felicia Tripp, Portland Housing Center; PAALF
- Reverend Dr. T. Allen Bethel, Albina Ministerial Alliance; Portland Community Reinvestment Initiatives, Inc.
- Virgie Ruiz, Community Member
- Lisa K. Bates, PhD, Portland State University
- Katrina Holland, Community Alliance of Tenants
- Lolenzo T. Poe, Portland Public Schools
- Sarah Zahn, Gerding Edlen
- Orlando Williams, Small Business Community Representative
- Lisa M. Faust, Pacific Continental Bank
Portland Development Commission:
PDC Commissioners
- Tom Kelly, Neil Kelly Company
- Gustavo (Tavo) J. Cruz, Jr., Farleigh Wada Witt
- Mark Edlen, Gerdling Edlen
- Alisha Moreland-Capuia, Avel Gordly Center for Healing; OHSU
- William Myers, Columbia Pacific Building and Construction Trades Council
NED Leadership Group
- Jenny Glass, Rosewood Initiative
- Fred Sanchez, Realty Brokers/Gateway Area Business Assn.
- James Armstrong, Alberta Eye Care/Alberta Main St.
- Duncan Hwang, Asian Pacific American Network of Oregon/ Jade District NPI
- Heather Hoell, Venture Portland
- Nidal Kahl, Halsey/Weidler Group
- Karis Stoudamire-Phillips, Moda Health, N/NE Community Leader
- Serilda McGee, Kaiser Permanente
- Alando Simpson, City of Roses Disposal & Recycling, Inc./ Small Business Advisory Council
- Annette Mattson, Portland General Electricl East Portland Action Plan
- Lew Frederick, House District 43; Northwest Ideas, LLC
- Nick Sauvie ROSE CDC; East Portland Action Plan
- Adam Zimmerman, Craft3
- Carl Taltonm United Fund Advisors
- Brian Alfano, Unitus Bank/Venture Portland
- Teri Karren-Keith, Albina Bank
- Roslyn Hill, Roslyn Hill Development
- Tony DeFalco, Verde
- Jillian Detweiler, Mayor’s Office, City of Portland
- Steve Messinetti, Habitat for Humanity
- Jonath Colon, Hispanic Metropolitan Chamber
- Nathan Teske, Hacienda CDC
- James Paulson, Worksystems, Inc.
- Rey Espana, NAYA
- Marc Goldberg, Portland Community College
- Jill Walters, Portland Youth Builders
- Jerry Johnson, Johnson/Reid LLC
- Michele Reeves, Civilis Consultants
- Kimberly Branam, PDC
- Joe Zehnder, Bureau of Planning & Sustainability
- Javier Mena, Latino Network; Bureau of Housing
Central City Budget Advisory Committee
- Brian Newman, OHSU
- Damien Hall, Ball Janik
- Chris Oxley, Portland Trailblazers
- Dan Zalkow, Portland State University
- Greg Goodman, Downtown Development Group
- Jonathan Malsin, Beam Development
- Len Michon, South Portland Neighborhood Association
- Marion Haynes, Portland Business Alliance
- Matt Anderson, Beneficial State Bank
- Nolan Lienhart, ZGF Architects
- Peter Finley Fry, Central Eastside Industrial Council
- Rick Saito, Insite Development
- Sarah Stevenson, Innovative Housing
URA Amendments Advisory Committee
- Debbie Aiona, League of Women Voters (alternate: Kathleen Hersh)
- Scott Andrews, Melvin Mark Properties
- Jillian Detweiler, Office of the Mayor
- Peter Finley Fry, Central Eastside Industrial District
- Greg Goodman, Downtown Development Group
- Marion Haynes, Portland Business Alliance
- Brent Hieggelke, Urban Airship
- Damien Hall, Ball Janik
- Sean Hubert, Central City Concern
- Pat LaCrosse, OMSI Board Member Emeritus, Former PDC Executive Director
- Wade Lange, American Assets Trust
- Nolan Lienhart, ZGF Architects
- Jonathan Malsin, Beam Development
- Brian Newman, OHSU
- Rick Saito, Insite Development
- Kat Schultz, GBD Architects and Central City 2035 West Quadrant Stakeholder Advisory Committee Co-Chair
- John Tydlaska, Multnomah County
- David Wynde, Portland Public Schools
- Helen Ying, Chinese American Citizens Alliance Portland Lodge
- Dan Zalkow, Portland State University
Financial Sustainability Committee
- Debbie Aiona, League of Women Voters
John Berdes, Craft3
Mark Edlen, PDC Board, Gerding Edlen
Javier Fernandez, Former Tax Supervising & Conservation Commission Member
Tom Kelly, PDC Chair; Neil Kelly Company
Pat Lacrosse, Former PDC Executive Director (retired)
Carol McCoog, Hawkins Delafield & Wood LLP
Victor Merced, Hacienda Community Development Corporation
John Petersen, Melvin Mark Capital Group
Kevin Reynolds, Portland State University
Ken Rust, City of Portland
Sarah Stevenson, Innovative Housing
Mark Stevenson, Pacific Continental Bank
Mike Tevis, Intrinsic Ventures, Inc.
Karen Williams, InfraStructure Oregon
Max Williams, Oregon Community Foundation
Private Coalitions
Endorsers of Measure 26-179
- 1000 Friends of Oregon
- AFSCME Council 75
- AFSCME Local 189
- Albina Community Bank
- American Medical Response
- APANO
- Bamboo Sushi
- Beneficial State Bank
- Bicycle Transportation Alliance
- Boly:Welch
- Bradley Angle
- The Bus Project
- Cascade AIDS Project
- Cascadia Behavioral Healthcare
- Catholic Charities/ Caritas Housing
- Central City Concern
- Coalition of Communities of Color
- Coalition of Community Health Clinics
- Community Alliance of Tenants
- Cully Housing Action Team
- Drip Ice Cream
- East Fork Medicinals
- East Portland Action Plan Housing Subcommittee
- East Portland Chamber of Commerce
- Elders in Action
- Empower Oil
- Enterprise Community Partners
- Portland City Commissioner Nick Fish
- Portland City Commissioner Amanda Fritz
- The Giving Tree
- The Greenbrier Companies
- GreenForce Staffing
- Guardian Real Estate Services
- Habitat for Humanity Portland/Metro East
- Hacienda Community Development Corporation
- Mayor Charlie Hales
- Hifi Farms
- Hillsdale Neighborhood Association
- Housing Development Center
- Housing Land Advocates
- Human Solutions, Inc.
- Innovative Housing, Inc.
- Jobs with Justice
- JOIN
- Multnomah County Chair Deborah Kafoury
- King Neighborhood Association
- League of Women Voters of Portland
- Living Cully
- Lorentz Bruun Construction
- National Association of Social Workers Oregon
- Neighborhood Partnership
- Network for Oregon Affordable Housing
- New Economy Consulting
- New Seasons Market
- New Villages Group Inc
- Northwest Health Foundation
- Northwest Housing Alternatives
- Northwest Pilot Project
- NW Oregon Labor Council, AFL-CIO
- Portland City Commissioner Steve Novick
- OPAL Environmental Justice Oregon
- Oregon Environmental Council
- Oregon Food Bank
- Oregon League of Conservation Voters
- Oregon Opportunity Network
- Oregon Walks
- Oregon Working Families Party
- p:ear
- Portland Business Alliance
- Portland Community Reinvestment Initiatives
- Portland Firefighters Association IAFF 43
- Portland Homeless Family Solutions (PHFS)
- Portland Independent Chamber of Commerce (PICOC)
- Portland Right to the City Coalition
- Portland Trailblazers
- project^
- Proud Ground
- REACH Community Development
- Right to Dream Too
- ROSE Community Development
- Portland City Commissioner Dan Saltzman
- SEIU
- SERA Architects
- Sierra Club, Oregon Chapter
- Sisters of The Road
- The Standard
- Street Roots
- Sunnyside Neighborhood Association
- Transition Projects
- UFCW Local 555
- Unite Oregon
- Upstream Public Health
- Urban League of Portland
- Walsh Construction
- Ted Wheeler, Portland Mayor-Elect
- YWCA of Greater Portland
Coalition of Portland for Everyone
- King Neighborhood Association
- Urban Development Partners
- The City Repair Project
- Rose Community Development
- Safe Routes to School National Partnership
- Oregon Opportunity Network
- Communitecture
- Cully Association of Neighbors
- Oregon Walks
- Orange Splot, LLC
- Proud Ground
- Sunnyside Neighborhood Association
- Green Hammer
- Bicycle Transportation Alliance
- Guerrilla Development Co
- Brink Communications
- Urban Greenspaces Institute
- Bike Walk Vote
- Portland Housing Center
- Housing Land Advocates
- Portlanders for Parking Reform
- Turtle Development
Neighborhood Associations endorsing United Neighborhoods for Reform’s resolution regarding demolition
- Alameda
- Arbor Lodge
- Ardenwald-Johnson Creek
- Argay
- Arlington Heights
- Ashcreek
- Beaumont-Wilshire
- Bridlemile
- Brooklyn
- Centennial
- Concordia
- East Columbia
- Eastmoreland
- Eliot
- Grant Park
- Hayhurst
- Hosford-Abernethy
- Humboldt
- Irvington
- King
- Maplewood
- Markham
- Marshall Park
- Mill Park
- Mt. Scott-Arleta
- Mt. Tabor
- Northwest District
- Multnomah
- Overlook
- Pleasant Valley
- Powellhurst-Gilbert
- Reed
- Richmond
- Roseway
- Russell
- Sabin
- South Burlingame
- South Portland
- University Park
- Vernon
- West Portland Park
- Woodlawn
- Woodstock
Organizations Sending Letters About the Residential Infill Project
- Architectural Heritage Center
- Arnold Creek Neighborhood Association
- Beaumont-Wilshire Neighborhood Association
- Birdsmouth Construction
- Cully Association of Neighbors
- Restore Oregon
- Central Northeast Neighbors
- Eastmoreland Neighborhood Association
- Hillsdale Neighborhood Association
- Portland Historic Landmarks Commission
- Irvington Community Association
- Living Cully
- Multnomah Neighborhood Association
- North Tabor Neighborhood Association
- Oregon Opportunity Network
- Oregon Walks
- Portland Coalition for Historic Resources
- Rose City Park Neighborhood Association
- REACH
- Restore Oregon
- Sellwood-Moreland Improvement League
- Sunnyside Neighborhood Association
- Southwest Neighbors, Inc
- University Park Neighborhood Association
- United Neighborhoods for Reform
- Urban Forestry Commission